Industrial media converters to connect Ethernet over fibre

For applications where you need to convert between 10/100BaseTX or 1000BaseTX and fibre, Westermo supply a range of industrial Ethernet to fibre media converters. Designed for use in harsh environments, our range of Ethernet media converters support 10/100Mbit / 1Gbit copper and 100Mbit / 1Gbit multimode or single mode fibre connections. All of our media converters provide Far End Fault Indication (FEFI) in the form of auto Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) to ensure link status changes are forwarded on.

    Request a quote

    Your contact information:
    Your name:
    Your company:
    Your country:
    Your telephone:
    Your E-mail address:
    Your message:
    I would like to subscribe to your monthly newsletter
    The subscription can be terminated at any time and your email address will not be forwarded or used for any other purpose.
    You do not have JavaScript: